Past PGVC Teams

2021/2022

U13-Black
Head Coach: Greg Ellis
Assistant Coach: Marcy Arnold
Assistant Coach: Mya Arnold
Assistant Coach: Regan Cardinal
15 – Gemma Arnold
8 – Isabella Bexiga
11 – Stephanie Charuk
16 – Sara Ellis
6 – Kenzie Garlitos
5 – Taylor Gervais
10 – Brielle Kozak
13 – Grace Leung
12 – Ruby Love
9 – Brynn Marshall
1 – Grace Olineck
3 – Hailey Sime
Westlock Tripleball – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 9th Place
VA Premier 2 – 1st Place
VA Provincials – 11th Place
U13-White
Head Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Dennis Dalziel
Assistant Coach: Kelly Soprovich
Assistant Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
11 – Zoe Cook
8 – Lexis Crossland
12 – Isabel Daley
15 – Nixon Dalziel
10 – Caylee Dick
2 – Paige Dunsmore
7 – Sienna Gravelle
13 – Emily Johnson
3 – Cameron Klinck
1 – Julia MacKay
14 – Jayla Powell
16 – Casey Soprovich
Westlock Tripleball – 3rd Place
VA Premier 1 – 3rd Place
VA Premier 2 – 4th Place
VA Provincials – 6th Place
U14
Head Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Zak Weber
Assistant Coach: Tara Dunsmore
3 – Kayla Campbell – MB
2 – Reagan Dunsmore – S/OH
18 – Shaylee Ehnes – OH
10 – Avery Evans – OH/MB
5 – Meadow Friesen – S/OH
15 – Melissa Halawell – OH
9 – Rachel Halawell – OH
16 – Mckenna Konski – S
6 – Reese Polukoshko – OH
8 – Taya Unguran – MB/OH
4 – Hailey Wetzel – S
13 – Lydia Wigston – MB
VA Premier 1 – 1st Place
VA Premier 2 – 1st Place
VA Premier 3 – 11th Place
VA Provincials – 9th Place
CA Nationals – 27th Place
U15
Head Coach: Ryan Marshall
Assistant Coach: Shawn Crosby
3 – Ruth Andruchow – MB
2 – Julia Barczak – S
5 – Maya Brown – S
4 – Audrey Crosby – OH
1 – Taia Freerksen – MB/OH
16 – Leah Gignac – RS
7 – Emma Lang – MB
8 – Londyn Marshall – OH
11 – Jenna Mattern – MB
17 – Aubrey Sorochan – OH
19 – Baylee Thornton – RS
6 – Ava Tingstad – OH
Olds College Broncos Bash – 1st Place
SAS U15 Invitational – 2nd Place
VA Premier 1 – 2nd Place
VA Premier 2 – 6th Place
VA Premier 3 – 7th Place
VA Provincials – 6th Place
CA Nationals – 21st Place
U16
Head Coach: Steve Kutt
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kutt
Assistant Coach: Dennis Weber
1 – Lauren Dunsmore – S
8 – Jaida Froese – MB/RS
3 – Elena Hackman – MB
21 – Kayden Klose – OH
12 – Breah Kutt – MB
9 – Emma Laybourne – MB
2 – Maeryn O’Neill- L/OH
10 – Grace Reist – MB/OH
4 – Callie Tuckwood – OH
13 – Anaka Weber – S/OH
15 – Sarah Yorke – S/RS
VA Premier 1 – 2nd Place Tier 2
VA Premier 2 – 4th Place Tier 2
VA Premier 3 – 16th Place
SAS U16 Invitational – 3rd Place
VA Provincials – 9th Place Tier 2
CA Nationals – 50th Place

2020/2021

U13
Head Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Zak Weber
Natalia Alas Thornton
Gemma Arnold
Camryn Como
Zoe Cook
Reagan Dunsmore
Paige Dunsmore
Shaylee Ehnes
Meadow Friesen
Isabel MacKay
Grace Olineck
Taya Unguran
Hailey Wetzel
Precision Kovid Krusher – 2nd Place
U14
Head Coach: Ryan Marshall
Assistant Coach: Shawn Crosby
Maya Brown
Audrey Crosby
Taia Freerksen
Leah Gignac
Brooklyn King
Emma Lang
Londyn Marshall
Jenna Mattern
Makayla Mooney
Sofie Moore
Baylee Thornton
Ava Tingstad
No competition due to Covid
U15
Head Coach: Steve Kutt
Assistant Coach: Jen Kutt
Assistant Coach: Dennis Weber
Isabelle Carlson
Nisha Devavarapu
Lauren Dunsmore
Sophie Gregersen
Elena Hackman
Kayden Klose
Breah Kutt
Brooklyn Reid
Mya Unguran
Anaka Weber
Alexis Weise
Sarah Yorke
No competition due to Covid
U16
Head Coach: Samantha Gartner
Assistant Coach: Mathieu Rivard
Annika Beamish
Teslyn Edwards
Brooklyn Friesen
Abagayle Guezen
Alexa Kropp
Jorja Kuzio
Luci Marshman
Maeryn O’Neill
Krystin Ogrodnick
Kayla Quinn
Mya Rowan
Breyana Willis
No competition due to Covid
U17/18
Head Coach: Jay Pinchuk
Assistant Coach: Steven Lindemann
Assistant Coach: Maegan Bylsma
Assistant Coach: Nolan Adamson
Emily Adamson
Maddie Boettcher
Sydney Bylsma
Ashley Ewing
Nina Lindemann
Heidi Lindemann
Jasmine Lo
Lauren Moerman
Ella Pinchuk
Ashley Smibert
Brooklyn Weymouth
Jaiden Wheaton
No competition due to Covid