🏐 Past PGVC Teams

2023/2024

12U
Head Coach: Meghan Rozema
Assistant Coach: Dean Rozema
Assistant Coach: Madison Diewert
Assistant Coach: Mackenzie Hoppus
5 – Neve Farnsworth
11 – Abby Hofmeyer
8 – Emmalee Hudson
18 – Mackinley Korthuis
7 – Ella McClung
12 – Lily Medeiros
10 – Kaida Mussieux
9 – Natalya Ochoa
13 – Maria Rozema
6 – Vienna Rozema
4 – Hannah Soprovich
3 – Brooke Virostek
Viking Athletic Club – Girl Power – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 1st Place
VA Provincials – 5th Place
13U-Black
Head Coach: Jill Mellor
Assistant Coach: Dennis Weber
Assistant Coach: Greg Ellis
17 – Emeri Carlson
1 – Allison Dansereau
2 – Peyton Debbink
15 – Emma Ellis
6 – Dawsyn Fediuk
11 – Myra Franke
3 – Aisha Jobe
13 – Kinnley McGale
8 – Molly Mellor
9 – Taya Olsen
5 – Rachel Sime
12 – Braelyn Wordell
Bump Set Spike – 3rd Place
Viking Volley – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 2nd Place
VA Premier 2 – 9th Place
SAS Provincial Prep – 1st Place
VA Provincials – 13th Place Tier 2
13U-White
Head Coach: Paula Stiles
Assistant Coach: Hannah Beck
Assistant Coach: Ava Lafrance
4 – Mackenzie Casey
8 – Bella Davis
9 – Kiana Dempster
1 – Emalee Didushenko
6 – Jayde Jacejko
15 – Genevieve Klassen
14 – Briar Marshall
13 – Evynne Maryniak
11 – Ella Montgomery
17 – Madelyn Ochoa
7 – Jayda Poelzer
3 – Evie Tingzon
Bump Set Spike – 8th Place
Viking Volley – 2nd Place
VA Premier 1 – 1st Place Tier 2
VA Premier 2 – 13th Place
SAS Provincial Prep – 5th Place
VA Provincials – 3rd Place Tier 3
14U-Black
Head Coach: Emma Bacchus
Assistant Coach: Anna Hansen
8 – Angelina Bahrami – OH
3 – Makenna Choma – OH
6 – Sloane Gordon – S
11 – Emily Hofmeyer – MB
9 – Ava Jensen – OH
2 – Brooklynn Pearman – MB
7 – Breanne Peters – S
1 – Ivy Pratt – S
5 – Sabryn Serediak – OH
12 – Charlie Strate – MB
10 – Ellie Tingstad – S
4 – Ruby Traverse – MB
Bump Set Spike – 4th Place
PGVC 14U – 3rd Place
VA Premier 1 – 5th Place
VA Premier 2 – 10th Place
VA Premier 3 – 3rd Place Tier 2
VA Provincials – 13th Place
CA Nationals – Tier 5 National Champs – 33rd Place
14U-White
Head Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Dennis Dalziel
Assistant Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
4 – Lexi Blair – S
6 – Bella Bozic – S
11 – Nixon Dalziel – OH
2 – Paige Dunsmore – S
12 – Ruby Love – MB
1 – Julia Mackay – OH
3 – Rayia Mali – S
18 – Caitlin McEwen – MB
7 – Naiara Ogilvie – OH
5 – Kayla Rago – OH
13 – Devyn Rogers – MB
15 – Bria Vandenburg – MB
Bump Set Spike – 1st Place
PGVC 14U – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 5th Place
VA Premier 2 – 2nd Place
VA Premier 3 – 9th Place
VA Provincials – 14th Place
CA Nationals – 29th Place
15U-Black
Head Coach: Greg Ellis
Assistant Coach: Katie Olineck
Assistant Coach: Krystin Ogrodnick
4 – Gianne Cables – S
14 – Crystal Chen – RS/S
15 – Sara Ellis – MB
11 – Taylor Fossum – OH/MB
7 – Leah Fukushima – OH/MB
3 – Grace Leung – S
5 – Caitlyn Lizotte – OH
6 – Grace Olineck – OH
13 – Dylan Romanick – MB
10 – Erin Shaw – OH
12 – Hailey Sime – OH/MB
9 – Sara Thompson – OH
Bump Set Spike – 3rd Place
VA Premier 1 – 5th Place
VA Premier 2 – 7th Place
VA Premier 3 – 7th Place
VA Provincials – 15th Place
CA Nationals – 59th Place
15U-White
Head Coach: Jeff Palichuk
Assistant Coach: Cassidy Manly
Assistant Coach: Kayla Reierson
Assistant Coach: Sam Palichuk
12 – Haley Casault – S/RS
8 – Lexi Crossland – OH
2 – Caylee Dick – OH
7 – Sienna Gravelle – OH
11 – Rachel Hender – MB
14 – Cameron Klinck – S/RS
9 – Brynn Marshall – S
16 – Brooklyn McBain – MB
13 – Abigail Mihal – OH
10 – Karolina Odintsova – MB
4 – Sadie Smith – S
5 – Georgina Tsougrianis – MB
Bump Set Spike – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 9th Place
VA Premier 2 – 7th Place Tier 2
VA Premier 3 – 10th Place Tier 2
VA Provincials – 10th Place Tier 2
CA Nationals – Tier 15 National Champs – 112th Place
16U-Black
Head Coach: Ryan Jewell
Assistant Coach: Brett Mochulski
Assistant Coach: Ashika Letto
Assistant Coach: Keira Boutilier
Assistant Coach: Jack Jewell
12 – Sydney Bachman – MB
8 – Addison Bliss – L
2 – Kaleigh Boutilier – OH
7 – Kelsey Brumm – MB
11 – Makayla Brumm – RS/MB
14 – Zoe Cook – MB/OH
9 – Brooklyn Galeschuk – OH
16 – Ciara Jewell – S
13 – Lily-Rose Jones – OH
10 – Layla Petersen – OH
4 – Grace Resler – S
5 – Navi Solkowski – L
EVP Center Classic – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 19th Place
Shaka Classic (HI) – 13th Place
VA Premier 2 – 3rd Place Tier 3
VA Premier 3 – 3rd Place Tier 3
SAS 16U Tempo – 2nd Place
VA Provincials – 2nd Place Tier 3
CA Nationals – 112th Place
16U-White
Head Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Kelly Soprovich
Assistant Coach: Zak Weber
8 – Kayla Campbell – MB/RS/OH
2 – Paige Dezse – OH/RS
7 – Reagan Dunsmore – OH/RS
18 – Shaylee Ehnes – OH
1 – Avery Evans – RS/L
5 – Meadow Friesen – L/S
11 – Izzy MacKay – MB
10 – Devyn Rasmuson – MB/S
6 – Alara Sheehan – OH
12 – Casey Soprovich – MB
4 – Hailey Wetzel – S/L
Bump Set Spike – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 7th Place
Las Vegas Classic (NV) – 61st Place
VA Premier 2 – 12th Place
VA Premier 3 – 9th Place
VA Provincials – 10th Place
CA Nationals – Tier 6 National Champs – 41st Place
17U
Head Coach: Ryan Marshall
Assistant Coach: Shawn Crosby
Assistant Coach: Elle Hartum
8 – Ruth Andruchow – MB
2 – Payton Baker – S
2 – Abby Bennell – MB
7 – Hanna Chiu – S
18 – Audrey Crosby – OH
1 – Paige Hagan – OH
5 – Emma Lang – MB
11 – Londyn Marshall – OH
10 – Sloan McLure – OH/RS
6 – Makayla Mooney – L
12 – Talya Shudra – RS
4 – Kylie Stolk – OH/L
BTG Series 17/18U – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 7th Place
VA Premier 2 – 9th Place
VA Premier 3 – 11th Place
VA Provincials – 8th Place
Rampage Nationals Warmup – 3rd Place
CA Nationals – 37th Place
18U
Head Coach: Steve Kutt
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kutt
8 – Emily Brosius – OH/MB
2 – Shaefer Broughton – MB
2 – Lauren Dunsmore – S
7 – Britynn Fairlie – L
18 – Elena Hackman – MB
1 – Breah Kutt – RS
5 – Daria Kurianova – OH
11 – Keeley Lamson – OH
10 – Jenna Mattern – OH/L
4 – Sarah Yorke – RS
BTG Series 17/18U – 7th Place
Bump Set Spike – 3rd Place Tier 2
Las Vegas Classic (NV) – 63rd Place
VA Premier 1 – 12th Place
VA Premier 2 – 4th Place Tier 2
VA Premier 3 – 14th Place Tier 2
VA Provincials – 6th Place Tier 3
CA Nationals – 117th Place

2022/2023

13U-Black
Head Coach: Megan Isbister
Assistant Coach: Jill Mellor
15 – Emma Ellis
18 – Kahli Hercik
13 – Emily Hofmeyer
11 – Abbey Isbister
2 – Ava Jensen
12 – Ruby Love
8 – Molly Mellor
7 – Breanne Peters
6 – Charlie Strate
10 – Ellie Tingstad
5 – Aliya Unguran
9 – Tessa Weise
VA Premier 1 – 10th Place
VA Premier 2 – 5th Place
VA Provincials – 12th Place
13U-White
Head Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Dennis Dalziel
Assistant Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
4 – Angelina Bahrami
5 – Lexi Blair
8 – Makenna Choma
11 – Nixon Dalziel
12 – Allison Dansereau
2 – Paige Dunsmore
6 – Sloane Gordon
1 – Julia MacKay
3 – Raiya Mali
7 – Naiara Ogilvie
9 – Sabryn Serediak
15 – Bria VanderBurg
VA Premier 1 – 1st Place
VA Premier 2 – 1st Place
VA Provincials – 4th Place
14U
Head Coach: Greg Ellis
Assistant Coach: Ryan Marshall
18 – Mackenzie Bird
2 – Lexi Crossland
8 – Caylee Dick
15 – Sara Ellis
7 – Julia Fidler
5 – Taylor Gervais
7 – Sienna Gravelle
11 – Rachel Hender
14 – Cameron Klinck
3 – Grace Leung
9 – Brynn Marshall
16 – Brooklyn McBain
VA Premier 1 – 9th Place
VA Premier 2 – 3rd Place
VA Premier 3 – 11th Place
VA Provincials – 13th Place
CA Nationals – 21st Place
15U-Black
Head Coach: Ryan Jewell
Assistant Coach: Brett Mochulski
Assistant Coach: Mackenzie Roy
Assistant Coach: Jack Jewell
4 – Sydney Bachman – MB
16 – Kaleigh Boutilier – OH
2 – Kelsey Brumm – MB
9 – Makayla Brumm – MB/RS
10 – Brooke Bureau – OH
15 – Zoe Cook – MB
3 – Nadia Gambetti – OH
13 – Ciara Jewell – S
8 – Victoria Krauze – S
7 – Nova Land – RS
5 – Layla Petersen – OH
6 – Reese Polukoshko – OH
VA Premier 1 – 15th Place
VA Premier 2 – 13th Place Tier 2
Ravens Volleyball Club 15U – 2nd Place
VA Premier 3 – 1st Place Tier 3
VA Provincials – 9th Place Tier 2
CA Nationals – 53rd Place
15U-White
Head Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Kelly Soprovich
Assistant Coach: Zak Weber
7 – Kayla Campbell – MB
2 – Reagan Dunsmore – MB/OH
18 – Shaylee Ehnes – OH
10 – Avery Evans – S/OH
5 – Meadow Friesen – S/OH
16 – Kianna Jerebic – RS/OH
9 – Stephanie Loewen – OH
11 – Izzy MacKay – MB
6 – Alara Sheehan – OH
12 – Casey Soprovich – MB
8 – Taya Unguran – MB/OH
4 – Hailey Wetzel – S
Olds College Broncos Bash – 2nd Place
VA Premier 1 – 5th Place
VA Premier 2 – 6th Place
VA Premier 3 – 7th Place
VA Provincials – 13th Place
CA Nationals – Tier 7 National Champs – 49th Place
16U
Head Coach: Ryan Marshall
Assistant Coach: Shawn Crosby
Assistant Coach: Elle Hartum
Assistant Coach: Phil Dixon
3 – Ruth Andruchow – MB/RS
15 – Abby Bennell – MB
2 – Addison Bradka – MB
5 – Maya Brown – S
4 – Audrey Crosby – OH/L
1 – Taia Freerksen – OH/RS
16 – Leah Gignac – RS/L
7 – Emma Lang – MB
8 – Londyn Marshall – OH
6 – Ava Tingstad – OH/L
9 – Lila Traverse – OH/L
13 – Anaka Weber – S
Olds College Broncos Bash – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 2nd Place
Las Vegas Classic – 72nd Place
VA Premier 2 – 4th Place
VA Premier 3 – 4th Place
VA Provincials – 4th Place
CA Nationals – 27th Place
17U
Head Coach: Steve Kutt
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kutt
Assistant Coach: Dennis Weber
13 – Brooke Bossel – MB
8 – Emily Brosius – MB
1 – Avery Early – L
4 – Kaley Engram – S
3 – Elena Hackman – MB
21 – Kayden Klose – OH
12 – Breah Kutt – RS/L
10 – Grace Reist – OH
2 – Ava Spink – OH
9 – Mya Unguran – OH/L
11 – Jamison Wlos – S/RS
15 – Sarah Yorke – RS
VA Premier 1 – 15th Place
Las Vegas Classic – 51st Place
VA Premier 2 – 12th Place Tier 2
VA Premier 3 – 7th Place Tier 2
VA Provincials – 15th Place
CA Nationals – 61st Place
18U
Head Coach: Jeff Palichuk
Assistant Coach: Kayla Reierson
8 – Annika Beamish – S
12 – Emma Buyar – RS
7 – Lauren Cherniwchan – MB
4 – Lauren Dunsmore – S
3 – Jolie Eastman – OH/MB
6 – Brooklyn Friesen – OH
9 – Emma Laybourne – MB
5 – Ashika Letto – OH
2 – Sam Palichuk – OH
9 – Kendra Schwer – L
13 – Breyana Willis – MB
BTG Invitational Tournament – 9th Place
VA Premier 1 – 9th Place
VA Premier 2 – 13th Place Tier 2
VA Premier 3 – 10th Place Tier 2
VA Provincials – 8th Place Tier 2
CA Nationals – Division 3 – Tier 3 National Champs – 81st Place

2021/2022

13U-Black
Head Coach: Greg Ellis
Assistant Coach: Marcy Arnold
Assistant Coach: Mya Arnold
Assistant Coach: Regan Cardinal
15 – Gemma Arnold
8 – Isabella Bexiga
11 – Stephanie Charuk
16 – Sara Ellis
6 – Kenzie Garlitos
5 – Taylor Gervais
10 – Brielle Kozak
13 – Grace Leung
12 – Ruby Love
9 – Brynn Marshall
1 – Grace Olineck
3 – Hailey Sime
Westlock Tripleball – 1st Place
VA Premier 1 – 9th Place
VA Premier 2 – 1st Place
VA Provincials – 11th Place
13U-White
Head Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Dennis Dalziel
Assistant Coach: Kelly Soprovich
Assistant Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
11 – Zoe Cook
8 – Lexis Crossland
12 – Isabel Daley
15 – Nixon Dalziel
10 – Caylee Dick
2 – Paige Dunsmore
7 – Sienna Gravelle
13 – Emily Johnson
3 – Cameron Klinck
1 – Julia MacKay
14 – Jayla Powell
16 – Casey Soprovich
Westlock Tripleball – 3rd Place
VA Premier 1 – 3rd Place
VA Premier 2 – 4th Place
VA Provincials – 6th Place
14U
Head Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Zak Weber
Assistant Coach: Tara Dunsmore
3 – Kayla Campbell – MB
2 – Reagan Dunsmore – S/OH
18 – Shaylee Ehnes – OH
10 – Avery Evans – OH/MB
5 – Meadow Friesen – S/OH
15 – Melissa Halawell – OH
9 – Rachel Halawell – OH
16 – Mckenna Konski – S
6 – Reese Polukoshko – OH
8 – Taya Unguran – MB/OH
4 – Hailey Wetzel – S
13 – Lydia Wigston – MB
VA Premier 1 – 1st Place
VA Premier 2 – 1st Place
VA Premier 3 – 11th Place
VA Provincials – 9th Place
CA Nationals – 27th Place
15U
Head Coach: Ryan Marshall
Assistant Coach: Shawn Crosby
3 – Ruth Andruchow – MB
2 – Julia Barczak – S
5 – Maya Brown – S
4 – Audrey Crosby – OH
1 – Taia Freerksen – MB/OH
16 – Leah Gignac – RS
7 – Emma Lang – MB
8 – Londyn Marshall – OH
11 – Jenna Mattern – MB
17 – Aubrey Sorochan – OH
19 – Baylee Thornton – RS
6 – Ava Tingstad – OH
Olds College Broncos Bash – 1st Place
SAS U15 Invitational – 2nd Place
VA Premier 1 – 2nd Place
VA Premier 2 – 6th Place
VA Premier 3 – 7th Place
VA Provincials – 6th Place
CA Nationals – 21st Place
16U
Head Coach: Steve Kutt
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kutt
Assistant Coach: Dennis Weber
1 – Lauren Dunsmore – S
8 – Jaida Froese – MB/RS
3 – Elena Hackman – MB
21 – Kayden Klose – OH
12 – Breah Kutt – MB
9 – Emma Laybourne – MB
2 – Maeryn O’Neill- L/OH
10 – Grace Reist – MB/OH
4 – Callie Tuckwood – OH
13 – Anaka Weber – S/OH
15 – Sarah Yorke – S/RS
VA Premier 1 – 2nd Place Tier 2
VA Premier 2 – 4th Place Tier 2
VA Premier 3 – 16th Place
SAS U16 Invitational – 3rd Place
VA Provincials – 9th Place Tier 2
CA Nationals – 50th Place

2020/2021

13U
Head Coach: Patrick Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Tara Dunsmore
Assistant Coach: Zak Weber
Natalia Alas Thornton
Gemma Arnold
Camryn Como
Zoe Cook
Reagan Dunsmore
Paige Dunsmore
Shaylee Ehnes
Meadow Friesen
Isabel MacKay
Grace Olineck
Taya Unguran
Hailey Wetzel
Precision Kovid Krusher – 2nd Place
14U
Head Coach: Ryan Marshall
Assistant Coach: Shawn Crosby
Maya Brown
Audrey Crosby
Taia Freerksen
Leah Gignac
Brooklyn King
Emma Lang
Londyn Marshall
Jenna Mattern
Makayla Mooney
Sofie Moore
Baylee Thornton
Ava Tingstad
No competition due to Covid
15U
Head Coach: Steve Kutt
Assistant Coach: Jen Kutt
Assistant Coach: Dennis Weber
Isabelle Carlson
Nisha Devavarapu
Lauren Dunsmore
Sophie Gregersen
Elena Hackman
Kayden Klose
Breah Kutt
Brooklyn Reid
Mya Unguran
Anaka Weber
Alexis Weise
Sarah Yorke
No competition due to Covid
16U
Head Coach: Samantha Gartner
Assistant Coach: Mathieu Rivard
Annika Beamish
Teslyn Edwards
Brooklyn Friesen
Abagayle Guezen
Alexa Kropp
Jorja Kuzio
Luci Marshman
Maeryn O’Neill
Krystin Ogrodnick
Kayla Quinn
Mya Rowan
Breyana Willis
No competition due to Covid
17/18U
Head Coach: Jay Pinchuk
Assistant Coach: Maegan Bylsma
Assistant Coach: Nolan Adamson
Assistant Coach: Steven Lindemann
Emily Adamson
Maddie Boettcher
Sydney Bylsma
Ashley Ewing
Nina Lindemann
Heidi Lindemann
Jasmine Lo
Lauren Moerman
Ella Pinchuk
Ashley Smibert
Brooklyn Weymouth
Jaiden Wheaton
No competition due to Covid